Kings Youth Baseball & Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Softball Umpire Schedule

Please check back often to make sure nothing has changed.

<Click here for coaches and umpire contact information>

<Click here for link to current NCSL rules>

<Click here for link to current USSSA rules>

<Click here to download a PDF version of the following schedule>

Kings Youth Softball Umpire Schedule  Update:      5/23/19 12:36 PM
28-May Tuesday LP5 Boyd (10U Softball) Loveland - Delatorre 6:30 PM T. Bredemeier
28-May Tuesday LP6 Parkhurst (10U Vipers) Little Miami -Wyatt 6:30 PM K. McCarthy
29-May Wednesday LP5 Garza (10U SMOY Softball) Lebanon - Workman 6:30 PM 0
29-May Wednesday LP6 Parkhurst (12U Vipers) Loveland - Lumpkin 6:30 PM D. Danko
30-May Thursday LP6 O'Rourke (12U Softball) Loveland - Davis 6:30 PM C. Reilly
1-Jun Saturday KEC Ruschman (14U Softball) Mason - Colton 10:00 AM D. Graves
1-Jun Saturday LP5 Pitz (8U SMOY Softball) Monroe 12:30 PM 0
1-Jun Saturday LP5 Garza (10U SMOY Softball) Blanchester - Creager 2:00 PM D. Bullock
1-Jun Saturday LP5 Whittington (10U Softball) Clinton Massie - DesJaries 4:00 PM D. Bullock
4-Jun Tuesday LP5 Kleis (8U Softball) Butlerville - Agricola 6:30 PM K. Wilhelm
4-Jun Tuesday LP6 Parkhurst (10U Vipers) Anderson - Waits 6:30 PM D. Danko
4-Jun Tuesday KEC Ruschman (14U Softball) Hamilton-Fairfield - Johnson 6:30 PM H. Knightstep
5-Jun Wednesday LP5 Boyd (10U Softball) Butlerville - Haines 6:30 PM N. Patton
5-Jun Wednesday LP6 Parkhurst (12U Vipers) Lebanon Raptors 6:30 PM C. Reilly
6-Jun Thursday KEC Ruschman (14U Softball) Lakota - Williams 6:30 PM K. McCarthy
8-Jun Saturday LP4 Pitz (8U SMOY Softball) Mason - Harmon 10:00 AM K. Wilhelm
8-Jun Saturday LP5 Garza (10U SMOY Softball) Loveland - Austin 10:00 AM D. Bullock
8-Jun Saturday LP4 Kleis (8U Softball) Blanchester - Williams 11:30 AM K. Wilhelm
8-Jun Saturday LP5 Boyd (10U Softball) Blanchester - Strange 12:00 PM D. Bullock
8-Jun Saturday LP4 Swihart (8U Softball) Loveland - Rich 1:00 PM N. Patton
8-Jun Saturday LP5 Whittington (10U Softball) Little Miami - Hatfield 2:00 PM A. Beinke
9-Jun Sunday LP6 O'Rourke (12U Softball) Wilmington 2:00 PM H. Knightstep
9-Jun Sunday LP6 Ruschman (14U Softball) PYO 4:00 PM H. Knightstep
10-Jun Monday KEC Parkhurst (12U Vipers) Mason Meteors 6:30 PM C. Reilly
11-Jun Tuesday LP5 Garza (10U SMOY Softball) Edgewood - Clemmons 6:30 PM N. Patton
13-Jun Thursday LP5 Whittington (10U Softball) Butlerville - Haines 6:30 PM T. Bredemeier
13-Jun Thursday LP6 Parkhurst (12U Vipers) Anderson - Taylor 6:30 PM K. McCarthy
15-Jun Saturday LP4 Pitz (8U SMOY Softball) Lebanon - Jones 10:00 AM N. Patton
15-Jun Saturday LP5 Parkhurst (10U Vipers) Loveland - Raih 10:00 AM D. Bullock
15-Jun Saturday LP6 O'Rourke (12U Softball) Butlerville - Hopkins 10:00 AM K. McCarthy
15-Jun Saturday LP4 Kleis (8U Softball) Little Miami - Billups 11:30 AM N. Patton
15-Jun Saturday LP5 Boyd (10U Softball) Whittington (10U Softball) 12:00 PM D. Bullock
15-Jun Saturday LP6 Parkhurst (12U Vipers) Anderson - Houston 12:00 PM D. Graves
15-Jun Saturday LP4 Swihart (8U Softball) Butlerville - Agricola 1:00 PM N. Patton
15-Jun Saturday LP6 Ruschman (14U Softball) Clinton Massie - Sandlin 2:00 PM D. Graves
17-Jun Monday LP4 Swihart (8U Softball) Blanchester - Williams 6:30 PM 0
17-Jun Monday LP5 Kleis (8U Softball) Loveland - Rich 6:30 PM J. Danko
17-Jun Monday KEC Ruschman (14U Softball) Blanchester - Peters 6:30 PM D. Danko
18-Jun Tuesday LP5 Whittington (10U Softball) Loveland - Coyne 6:30 PM C. Reilly
18-Jun Tuesday LP6 Parkhurst (10U Vipers) Lebanon Raptors 6:30 PM H. Knightstep
19-Jun Wednesday LP5 Swihart (8U Softball) Kleis (8U Softball) 6:30 PM K. Wilhelm
19-Jun Wednesday LP6 O'Rourke (12U Softball) Little Miami - Schnetzer 6:30 PM C. Reilly